PRIVACY POLICY

The visit to this website does not imply that the user is obliged to provide any information. In the event that the user provides any information of a personal nature, the data collected on this website will be treated in a fair and lawful manner, subject at all times to the principles and rights set out in Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27, General Data Protection (RGDP) and other applicable regulations.

In compliance with the provisions of article 13 of the RGDP, we inform you of the following:

Responsible

David Claramunt Pou (hereinafter, Forging Art Bcn) Calle Ramón y Cajal 31 2º 4ª, 08440 Cardedeu (Barcelona) Telephone: +34 651 563 077

What do we do with your data?

– Section “Create an account”

The main purpose of this treatment is the management of registered users on our website, as well as the sending of advertising relating to products and services marketed by Forging Art Bcn or for the delivery of advertising, discounts and product promotions. and services of other entities.

Forging Art Bcn ensures the confidentiality of the data provided and guarantees that, under no circumstances, will they be assigned for any other use without the prior and express consent of our users. We will only ask you for the data necessary to provide the required service and will only be used for this purpose.

– Section “Quick order”

The main purpose of this treatment is to maintain the contractual relationship with our customers, facilitate the processing of orders, the conduct of statistical studies, as well as the sending of advertising relating to products and services marketed by Forging Art Bcn or for sending advertising, discounts and promotions of products and services from other entities.

– Section “Newsletter”

The facilitated e-mail will be processed by Forging Art Bcn in order to send the newsletter of offers. This Bulletin is exclusively informative.

– Marketing Actions

Forging Art Bcn may use such data to inform about future promotions, offers and other commercial actions in cases where you are already a customer or if it is not, when you have given us your consent in the corresponding section.

– Section “Contact Form”

We will collect data in order to manage the Forging Art Bcn support center and the contact with the client E-mail in order to attend your request.

– Collection information geared towards web improvements

In order to improve our services and purchase online we are analyzing the Forging Art Bcn portal and the correct user navigation. This information will be confidential and will only be used to improve the security and operation of our online store and for statistical purposes.

– Stock update

The client’s email will be collected in order to notify him when we have stock of the sold out product again.

Legal basis of treatments

For the registration, purchase and management of guarantees we will base the processing of the data in the execution of the purchase contract or in the framework of the pre-contractual relationship.

For the sending of commercial information, we will base the processing on your consent, although if you are already a client we can send you information about similar products, always providing you with a simple and free means to unsubscribe.

The consent hereby provided by the Holder for the communication of data to third parties is revocable at any time, without retroactive effects.

Recipients

Due to the purchase your data can be communicated to the following recipients:

– Banking entities for payment card purchases.

– To the Office of consumers and users in case of any claim.

– To those transport companies that may have ordered the shipment to customers of the corresponding orders. These recipients can be located within the Spanish territory or outside it, depending on the product and / or service purchased.

– In the cases legally established, as is the case of the Security Forces and Corps.

– To the public administrations to which we have to provide information in order to comply with our legal obligations.

For sending newsletters or newsletters we may use the Mailchimp tool that belongs to the US company The Rocket Science Group, LLC. Therefore, we would be before an international transfer of your data to provide this service only. You can find information about this company and its privacy policy here. In addition, this company is adhering to the Privacy Shield protocol that allows international data transfers between the European Union and the United States.

The use of Mailchimp is not a transfer of data, but the data will only be used by this platform only and exclusively to send the bulletins and always with your consent.

Forging Art Bcn ensures the confidentiality of the data provided and guarantees that, under no circumstances, will they be assigned for any other use without the prior and express consent of our clients. We will only ask you for the data necessary to provide the required service and will only be used for this purpose.

Rights of interested parties

The interested party has the following rights:

You can request information about the personal data stored that concerns you. (Access)

You can request that the inaccuracy of your personal data be corrected. (Rectification)

You can request the elimination or limitation of the processing of your personal data. (Suppression, opposition and limitation)

You can also request that your personal data be made available in a structured, current and machine-readable format. (Portability)

For this you must write in writing attaching a copy of the ID or document that identifies you, to the address Calle Ramón y Cajal 31 2º 4ª, 08440 Cardedeu (Barcelona), also through our form or to the email info@forgingartbcn.com

The interested party also has the right to file a complaint with the data protection authorities (Spanish Data Protection Agency). However, any question related to the data, we invite you to contact us to solve it.

Data conservation periods 

The personal data obtained during the provision of the Click to Call service will be retained during the period of time in which your request for information is being processed.

– If you do not buy any of our products: Your data will be deleted.

– If you have purchased any of our products: Your data will be kept together with your client file taking into account the legal deadlines that result from application in each specific case, taking into account the type of data, as well as the purpose of the treatment.

For its part, if you have requested the submission of advertising information, it will be extended until the moment you revoke your consent.

Delegate of data protection

We have appointed a data protection officer (DPO) for any question related to your personal data. You can contact him through the address info@forgingartbcn.com

Data quality

The users must guarantee the veracity, accuracy, authenticity and validity of the personal data that has been collected.

Protection of minors

We do not collect personal information from minors. It is the responsibility of the parent / legal guardian to ensure the privacy of the minors, doing everything possible to ensure that they have authorized the collection and use of the minor’s personal data.

Social Networks

Through our website you can access social networks Facebook, Instagram, Pinterest or Youtube open access to all users. These are websites where the user can register and follow us for free. In these social networks users can learn about our activities, opinions, access photos and videos. Users of these social networks should be aware that this place is independent of the web www.craftskm0.com and is open, that is, it is visible to all its users, and the privacy policies to apply to these contents are fixed by Facebook, Instagram, Pinterest or YouTube. Forging Art Bcn does not own social networks.

 

Quiénes somos

La dirección de nuestra web es: https://forgingartbcn.com.

Qué datos personales recogemos y por qué los recogemos

Comentarios

Cuando los visitantes dejan comentarios en la web, recopilamos los datos que se muestran en el formulario de comentarios, así como la dirección IP del visitante y la cadena de agentes de usuario del navegador para ayudar a la detección de spam.

Una cadena anónima creada a partir de tu dirección de correo electrónico (también llamada hash) puede ser proporcionada al servicio de Gravatar para ver si la estás usando. La política de privacidad del servicio Gravatar está disponible aquí: https://automattic.com/privacy/. Después de la aprobación de tu comentario, la imagen de tu perfil es visible para el público en el contexto de su comentario.

Medios

Si subes imágenes a la web deberías evitar subir imágenes con datos de ubicación (GPS EXIF) incluidos. Los visitantes de la web pueden descargar y extraer cualquier dato de localización de las imágenes de la web.

Formularios de contacto

Cookies

Si dejas un comentario en nuestro sitio puedes elegir guardar tu nombre, dirección de correo electrónico y web en cookies. Esto es para tu comodidad, para que no tengas que volver a rellenar tus datos cuando dejes otro comentario. Estas cookies tendrán una duración de un año.

Si tienes una cuenta y te conectas a este sitio, instalaremos una cookie temporal para determinar si tu navegador acepta cookies. Esta cookie no contiene datos personales y se elimina al cerrar el navegador.

Cuando inicias sesión, también instalaremos varias cookies para guardar tu información de inicio de sesión y tus opciones de visualización de pantalla. Las cookies de inicio de sesión duran dos días, y las cookies de opciones de pantalla duran un año. Si seleccionas “Recordarme”, tu inicio de sesión perdurará durante dos semanas. Si sales de tu cuenta, las cookies de inicio de sesión se eliminarán.

Si editas o publicas un artículo se guardará una cookie adicional en tu navegador. Esta cookie no incluye datos personales y simplemente indica el ID del artículo que acabas de editar. Caduca después de 1 día.

Contenido incrustado de otros sitios web

Los artículos de este sitio pueden incluir contenido incrustado (por ejemplo, vídeos, imágenes, artículos, etc.). El contenido incrustado de otras web se comporta exactamente de la misma manera que si el visitante hubiera visitado la otra web.

Estas web pueden recopilar datos sobre ti, utilizar cookies, incrustar un seguimiento adicional de terceros, y supervisar tu interacción con ese contenido incrustado, incluido el seguimiento de tu interacción con el contenido incrustado si tienes una cuenta y estás conectado a esa web.

Analítica

Con quién compartimos tus datos

Cuánto tiempo conservamos tus datos

Si dejas un comentario, el comentario y sus metadatos se conservan indefinidamente. Esto es para que podamos reconocer y aprobar comentarios sucesivos automáticamente en lugar de mantenerlos en una cola de moderación.

De los usuarios que se registran en nuestra web (si los hay), también almacenamos la información personal que proporcionan en su perfil de usuario. Todos los usuarios pueden ver, editar o eliminar su información personal en cualquier momento (excepto que no pueden cambiar su nombre de usuario). Los administradores de la web también pueden ver y editar esa información.

Qué derechos tienes sobre tus datos

Si tienes una cuenta o has dejado comentarios en esta web, puedes solicitar recibir un archivo de exportación de los datos personales que tenemos sobre ti, incluyendo cualquier dato que nos hayas proporcionado. También puedes solicitar que eliminemos cualquier dato personal que tengamos sobre ti. Esto no incluye ningún dato que estemos obligados a conservar con fines administrativos, legales o de seguridad.

Dónde enviamos tus datos

Los comentarios de los visitantes puede que los revise un servicio de detección automática de spam.

Tu información de contacto

Información adicional

Cómo protegemos tus datos

Qué procedimientos utilizamos contra las brechas de datos

De qué terceros recibimos datos

Qué tipo de toma de decisiones automatizada y/o perfilado hacemos con los datos del usuario

Requerimientos regulatorios de revelación de información del sector